Product categories

Cocamidopropyl betaine 40% (ROKAmina K40)

Article: 4043-2948
Rating:
Article: 4043-2948
37 грн
шт
Brand:
Польша
Article: 4043-2948
Shipping methods
  • Pickup
    IS FREE
  • Courier in Kiev
    0-80 uah
Free shipping from 2000 uah
  • Nova Poshta
    from 50 uah
  • Ukrposhta
    from 30 uah
Free by carriers from 2000 uah

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Alkylamidopropyl Betaine
Appearance: transparent or pale yellow liquid, almost odorless
pH: 4.7 (5% solution)
Mass fraction of chloride (%): 6.00
Content of active components (%): 38.8
Water content(%):55
Color(Hazen): 126

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a soft amphoteric surfactant, surfactant, synthesized from fatty acids of coconut oil and a substance found in beets - it is a derivative of cocamide (fatty acid amide of coconut oil) and glycine betaine (beets). Cocamidopropyl betaine is a viscous, clear yellow liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and to reduce irritation that purely ionic surfactants (SLES) can cause. Cocamidopropyl betaine can also be used as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners and other personal care products
Cocamidopropyl betaine is a medium strength surfactant and causes virtually no irritation to the skin and mucous membranes. Compatible with other cationic, anionic and nonionic surfactants. Can be largely replaced by cocamide DEA. In rare cases, it can dry out the skin.
Properties:
Cocamidopropyl betaine is used in almost all foam detergents (cosmetics and household chemicals, etc.). This is an excellent cheap and high-quality surfactant that has a lot of good properties in addition to cost, these are:
-excellent foaming and foam stability even in hard water;
- has a good effect on the dermatological properties of the entire final composition, without causing irritation in most people;
-has good care properties;
-compatible with almost all surfactants;
-considered one of the safest and least irritating.

Main areas of application:
- liquid soap,
- cleansers for children's skin,
- cleansing creams and gels for the face
- hair conditioners,
- hair rinses,
- shower gels,
- shampoos,
- bath foams,
- cleansing gels and facial foams
- hand soap,
- cleansers for children,
- toothpastes
- additive to liquid and solid soaps. Improves their properties
- suitable for use in cleansing compositions, cosmetics, foaming compositions,
- is used as an active additive in liquid, paste, detergent, washing and cleaning products
- has good foaming and cleaning properties, increases viscosity
- can be used in formulations that do not contain additional surfactants.

Methods of use:
Mix the surfactant with water and add active and auxiliary substances:

shampoos - up to 30%, foam - 10-20%, shower gels - 25-30%, conditioners - 15%

No comments yet
Write a comment

Похожие товары

Cocamidopropyl betaine 30% CAPB

Cocamidopropyl betaine 30% CAPB

35 грн

Polysorbate-80 (ERCASORB 2080) (Tween-80)

Polysorbate-80 (ERCASORB 2080) (Tween-80)

39 грн

PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil 98%

PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil 98%

311 грн

Coco-betaine (coco-betaine, eco-betaine)

Coco-betaine (coco-betaine, eco-betaine)

54 грн

Coco-Glucoside

Coco-Glucoside

48 грн

Sodium Coco Sulfate

Sodium Coco Sulfate

98 грн

Recommend