Product categories

Rosehip seed oil cold pressed

Article: 978-1386
Rating:
Article: 978-1386
52 грн
шт
Article: 978-1386
Shipping methods
  • Pickup
    IS FREE
  • Courier in Kiev
    0-80 uah
Free shipping from 2000 uah
  • Nova Poshta
    from 50 uah
  • Ukrposhta
    from 30 uah
Free by carriers from 2000 uah

Rosehip kernel oil, obtained by hot extraction of rosehip seeds.

 

Appearance: oily liquid.

 

Color: red-golden.

 

Taste: bitter taste with a specific smell.

 

Rosehip oil composition:

    carotenoids (provitamins A) saturated and unsaturated fatty acids (linolenic, linoleic) vitamin C tocopherols (vitamin E)

 

Properties of rosehip seed oil in cosmetology and medicine:

    moisturizes the skin indispensable for aging, fading and dry skin natural UV filter treats psoriasis and dry eczema helps with stomatitis and gingivitis used for cracked nipples

 

Contraindications: oily, acne-prone skin; oil provokes the appearance of new lesions.

ОЛЬГА
Посылка приехала быстро. Хорошо упакована. Масло понравилось. Качество хорошее. Но имеет ярко оранжевый цвет. Мой крем стал желто оранжевым. Рекомендую.
Write a comment

Похожие товары

Refined castor oil

Refined castor oil

34 грн

Oat germ oil refined

Oat germ oil refined

48 грн

Cold pressed hemp oil

Cold pressed hemp oil

69 грн

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

44 грн

Chrysalid oil

Chrysalid oil

49 грн

Unrefined sesame oil

Unrefined sesame oil

68 грн

Recommend