Product categories

Calendula oil (oil extract)

Article: 2049-241
Rating:
Article: 2049-241
55 грн
шт
Article: 2049-241
Shipping methods
  • Pickup
    IS FREE
  • Courier in Kiev
    0-80 uah
Free shipping from 2000 uah
  • Nova Poshta
    from 50 uah
  • Ukrposhta
    from 30 uah
Free by carriers from 2000 uah

Natural calendula oil is a proven skin care essential.

We offer you ready-made calendula extract with the addition of soybean oil, which contains a number of fat-soluble elements. The ratio is: one hundred grams of plant flowers per kilogram of oil. The product contains a large amount of vitamin E.

Calendula oil is rich in lauric, myristic, myristoleic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, heptadecenic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, octadecatetraenoic, eicosanic, eicosenoic, eicosandiene, eicosantetraenoic, behenic, erucic, lignoceric and nervonic acid.

100 grams of oil contains 128 gl2 of iodine, acidity is 0.17, saponification number is 192 mg. The density index is 0.920, and the refractive index is 1.474.

Why should you buy calendula oil?

It kills bacteria, has disinfectant properties, can soften the skin, heal wounds and relieve inflammation. It is quickly and easily absorbed into the skin and will prevent scars from appearing.

This oil is suitable for all skin types, and even those that are sensitive. It will rid the skin of excess oil and unsightly shine, tighten pores, remove inflammation and irritation, and make it soft, clean, healthy and young again. Calendula oil can cope with the appearance of vascular networks on the body, heal sunburn, and improve the color of the skin.

A variety of masks, creams and scrubs are made with calendula oil. It is often used without any additives to restore softness to the skin, moisturize it and remove cracks.

This is a valuable cosmetic product at a low price. Place an order on the website and choose a payment and delivery method convenient for you. We deliver goods throughout Ukraine and to neighboring countries.

Елена
Масло получила,вместе с полисорбат 80 получилось замечательное гидрофильное масло,которое отлично смывает макияж и очищает кожу от загрязнений. Спасибо за быструю обработку заказа и доставку)
Write a comment

Похожие товары

Wheat germ oil, unrefined

Wheat germ oil, unrefined

50 грн

Wheat germ oil, refined, cosmetic

Wheat germ oil, refined, cosmetic

54 грн

St. John's wort oil (oil extract)

St. John's wort oil (oil extract)

53 грн

Refined castor oil

Refined castor oil

34 грн

Oat germ oil refined

Oat germ oil refined

48 грн

Cold pressed hemp oil

Cold pressed hemp oil

69 грн

Recommend